Lot 57

Lot 57
Gelderland. Arnoldus goudgulden z.j. Zeer fraai. In cassette KNM + certificaat.
Starting price: € 150,00

Lot 58

Lot 58
Starting price: € 150,00

Lot 59

Lot 59
Gelderland. 1 Gulden 1738. CNM 2.17.154. NGC MS 63.
Starting price: € 200,00

Lot 60

Lot 60
Gelderland. 1 Gulden 1762. CNM 2.17.155. NGC MS 63.
Starting price: € 200,00

Lot 61

Lot 61
Gelderland. 1 Gulden 1765. CNM 2.17.155. NGC MS 62.
Starting price: € 150,00

Lot 62

Lot 62
Holland. Dukaat goud 1715. CNM 2.28.54; D.775; Fr.250. Afkomstig uit VOC-schip De Akerendam. Ex. DF Sedwick veiling 33 lotnr 348. As reported on page 48 of Bjorn Ronning’s 1979 book Akerendam: The Story of the Runde Treasure, a scant 14 examples of 1715-dated Holland ducats were recovered from the wreck (compared to more than 6500 Utrecht 1724’s), this to our knowledge being the only second ever offered for sale. With lovely luster and well-defined strike, it is hard to imagine a nicer example coming along, but technically this one is second finest in the NGC census behind a single MS 63. Recovered from: Akerendam, sunk in 1725 off Norway. Resultaat $ 6.250 (ex veilingkosten) in speciale houder Shipwreck Certification.
Starting price: € 3.500,00

Lot 63

Lot 63
Holland. Nederlandse dukaat goud 1781. CNM 2.28.54. NGC MS 63.
Starting price: € 400,00

Lot 64

Lot 64
Holland. Florijn van 28 stuiver 1694. Cnm 2.28.95; D. 1161; V. 54.4. RRR. Prachtig/FDC.
Starting price: € 1.000,00

Lot 65

Lot 65
Holland. Halve provinciale gulden 1688/81. Cnm 2.28.99; D. 1196; V. 52.4. Zeer zeldzame jaartalwijziging, niet door vorige verkoper gezien en nooit eerder door ons aangetroffen. RRR. UNC.
Starting price: € 500,00

Lot 66

Lot 66
Holland. 3 Gulden 1763. CNM 2.28.101. NGC MS 62.
Starting price: € 300,00

Lot 67

Lot 67
Holland. 10 Stuiver 1751. CNM 2.28.107. NGC MS 65.
Starting price: € 300,00

Lot 68

Lot 68
Holland. X Stuiver 1751. Tulprand. Cnm 2.28.107; D. 1198; V. 53.3. Prachtig/FDC.
Starting price: € 100,00

Lot 69

Lot 69
Holland. Scheepjesschelling 1759. Afslag in goud op het gewicht van 2 dukaten. Cnm 2.28.116; D. 816; V. 55.6. Tot manchetknoop verwerkt exemplaar.
Starting price: € 400,00

Lot 70

Lot 70
Holland. Scheepjesschelling 17?0. Afslag in goud op het gewicht van 2 dukaten. Cnm 2.28.116; D. 816; V. 55.6. Tot manchetknoop verwerkt exemplaar.
Starting price: € 400,00

Lot 71

Lot 71
Holland. Wapenstuiver 1724. CNM 2.28.122. UNC.
Starting price: € 25,00

Lot 72

Lot 72
Holland. Duit 1739. Cnm 2.28.126; V. 57.6. Mooie volle slag met prooflike uiterlijk! FDC.
Starting price: € 25,00